Into Vienna Woods
Scenario balance report
Games with no balance used/recorded: 242 (60 on the archive and 182 on ROAR)
Attacker wins (German (SS)): 122
Defender wins (Russian): 120
Scenario Balance Over Time
Range, where the higher the percentage, the more favourable the attacking side is. The range-width is the confidence value.
ELO vs Outcome
| Attacker ELO | Defender ELO | Expected chance to win | Date | Balance | Outcome |
|---|
| 984 | 1159 | 27% | 2024-02-04 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1033 | 45% | 2024-01-13 | | Lost |
| 1039 | 1182 | 31% | 2023-05-06 | | Lost |
| 981 | 1036 | 42% | 2022-10-15 | | Won |
| 964 | 1183 | 22% | 2022-10-15 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1056 | 42% | 2022-10-07 | | Won |
| 1284 | 1126 | 71% | 2022-09-11 | | Lost |
| 905 | 1000 | 37% | 2022-05-07 | | Won |
| 1000 | 1132 | 32% | 2021-11-12 | | Lost |
| 973 | 1172 | 24% | 2021-06-09 | | Won |
| 1050 | 1000 | 57% | 2021-01-12 | | Won |
| 992 | 1132 | 31% | 2020-04-10 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1077 | 39% | 2020-02-29 | | Lost |
| 1066 | 1000 | 59% | 2020-02-20 | | Won |
| 1000 | 1218 | 22% | 2018-10-03 | | Lost |
| 1132 | 1178 | 43% | 2018-07-30 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 971 | 54% | 2017-12-13 | | Won |
| 1013 | 1134 | 33% | 2017-12-04 | | Lost |
| 981 | 1014 | 45% | 2017-09-30 | | Lost |
| 1058 | 1001 | 58% | 2017-01-16 | | Lost |
| 981 | 1086 | 35% | 2017-01-13 | | Lost |
| 1064 | 1000 | 59% | 2017-01-06 | | Lost |
| 945 | 1152 | 23% | 2016-12-17 | | Won |
| 997 | 1242 | 20% | 2016-06-25 | | Lost |
| 846 | 981 | 31% | 2016-01-31 | | Lost |
| 846 | 981 | 31% | 2016-01-31 | | Lost |
| 1136 | 1163 | 46% | 2015-05-15 | | Won |
| 692 | 1001 | 14% | 2014-06-04 | | Lost |
| 1038 | 1000 | 55% | 2013-08-06 | | Won |
| 1000 | 973 | 54% | 2013-06-22 | | Lost |
| 995 | 1145 | 30% | 2013-01-01 | | Won |
| 841 | 1071 | 21% | 2012-11-24 | | Lost |
| 841 | 1071 | 21% | 2012-11-24 | | Lost |
| 1031 | 1074 | 44% | 2012-06-14 | | Won |
| 1000 | 1064 | 41% | 2012-03-08 | | Won |
| 1127 | 1343 | 22% | 2011-10-07 | | Won |
| 1055 | 1000 | 58% | 2011-03-03 | | Won |
| 1000 | 1125 | 33% | 2011-01-01 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1080 | 39% | 2010-10-04 | | Won |
| 1000 | 987 | 52% | 2010-07-27 | | Lost |
| 1147 | 1000 | 70% | 2010-06-18 | | Lost |
| 963 | 1000 | 45% | 2010-04-10 | | Lost |
| 1103 | 972 | 68% | 2009-10-07 | | Won |
| 1033 | 1000 | 55% | 2009-09-19 | | Won |
| 1000 | 985 | 52% | 2009-06-24 | | Won |
| 1000 | 1101 | 36% | 2009-06-15 | | Lost |
| 1183 | 972 | 77% | 2009-06-06 | | Won |
| 974 | 881 | 63% | 2009-05-23 | | Won |
| 1015 | 1000 | 52% | 2009-05-05 | | Lost |
| 1062 | 1000 | 59% | 2009-03-22 | | Won |
| 1022 | 1184 | 28% | 2009-03-15 | | Won |
| 1022 | 1108 | 38% | 2009-03-03 | | Won |
| 1000 | 1033 | 45% | 2009-02-28 | | Won |
| 1149 | 1008 | 69% | 2009-02-27 | | Won |
| 996 | 1058 | 41% | 2009-02-22 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1008 | 49% | 2009-02-07 | | Lost |
| 1080 | 995 | 62% | 2009-01-01 | | Won |
| 981 | 1086 | 35% | | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1086 | 38% | | | Lost |
Attacking (27 wins) average ELOs: 1009.9 vs 1064.7 has a 42.18% of winning (if the scenario was perfectly balanced).