Uncles and Pups
Scenario balance report
Games with no balance used/recorded: 121 (44 on the archive and 77 on ROAR)
Attacker wins (Russian): 46
Defender wins (Hungarian (Vannay)/ German (SS)): 74
Scenario Balance Over Time
Range, where the higher the percentage, the more favourable the attacking side is. The range-width is the confidence value.
ELO vs Outcome
| Attacker ELO | Defender ELO | Expected chance to win | Date | Balance | Outcome |
|---|
| 1134 | 1140 | 49% | 2025-07-03 | | Won |
| 1090 | 1045 | 56% | 2025-03-02 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1088 | 38% | 2024-07-26 | | Lost |
| 869 | 1000 | 32% | 2024-05-29 | | Lost |
| 1088 | 692 | 91% | 2022-04-11 | | Won |
| 755 | 1078 | 13% | 2022-03-04 | | Lost |
| 943 | 1000 | 42% | 2022-02-27 | | Lost |
| 1015 | 1000 | 52% | 2022-01-10 | | Won |
| 1132 | 1178 | 43% | 2021-09-21 | | Lost |
| 974 | 1000 | 46% | 2021-04-20 | | Tied |
| 1000 | 1100 | 36% | 2020-12-19 | | Lost |
| 1135 | 1218 | 38% | 2020-12-10 | | Won |
| 1037 | 1037 | 50% | 2020-10-04 | | Won |
| 1088 | 1218 | 32% | 2019-06-10 | | Won |
| 987 | 1052 | 41% | 2019-04-15 | | Won |
| 1133 | 850 | 84% | 2019-01-02 | | Won |
| 1000 | 1054 | 42% | 2018-10-01 | | Won |
| 897 | 1035 | 31% | 2018-04-10 | | Lost |
| 1226 | 1008 | 78% | 2017-06-06 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1066 | 41% | 2017-03-01 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1159 | 29% | 2017-01-10 | | Won |
| 1134 | 1147 | 48% | 2016-06-07 | | Lost |
| 990 | 692 | 85% | 2015-04-28 | | Won |
| 1055 | 1000 | 58% | 2015-02-27 | | Lost |
| 891 | 1081 | 25% | 2015-01-28 | | Won |
| 1074 | 875 | 76% | 2014-11-02 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1233 | 21% | 2014-09-01 | | Lost |
| 1053 | 1085 | 45% | 2014-05-07 | | Lost |
| 1134 | 1044 | 63% | 2013-07-15 | | Won |
| 1127 | 1000 | 68% | 2013-04-27 | | Lost |
| 987 | 1343 | 11% | 2012-11-10 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1098 | 36% | 2012-09-10 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1015 | 48% | 2012-07-02 | | Won |
| 1000 | 966 | 55% | 2012-07-01 | | Won |
| 1098 | 1000 | 64% | 2012-05-29 | | Won |
| 767 | 1141 | 10% | 2012-05-15 | | Lost |
| 767 | 1141 | 10% | 2012-05-15 | | Lost |
| 1031 | 1192 | 28% | 2012-05-10 | | Won |
| 1000 | 973 | 54% | 2012-05-05 | | Won |
| 963 | 1000 | 45% | 2012-04-21 | | Lost |
| 940 | 1167 | 21% | 2012-04-08 | | Lost |
| 1120 | 1000 | 67% | 2012-01-14 | | Lost |
| 1120 | 1000 | 67% | 2010-01-14 | | Lost |
| 1086 | 1000 | 62% | | | Lost |
Attacking (18 wins) average ELOs: 1019.1 vs 1050.3 has a 45.53% of winning (if the scenario was perfectly balanced).