Bidermann's Escape
Scenario balance report
Games with no balance used/recorded: 236 (55 on the archive and 181 on ROAR)
Attacker wins (German): 123
Defender wins (Russian): 113
Scenario Balance Over Time
Range, where the higher the percentage, the more favourable the attacking side is. The range-width is the confidence value.
ELO vs Outcome
| Attacker ELO | Defender ELO | Expected chance to win | Date | Outcome |
|---|
| 1119 | 1119 | 50% | 2024-10-14 | Lost |
| 1066 | 1060 | 51% | 2024-07-12 | Won |
| 1223 | 1017 | 77% | 2024-01-13 | Lost |
| 1007 | 1028 | 47% | 2024-01-12 | Lost |
| 1161 | 1144 | 52% | 2022-09-11 | Won |
| 1343 | 1136 | 77% | 2021-06-18 | Lost |
| 1151 | 1035 | 66% | 2021-03-17 | Lost |
| 986 | 1131 | 30% | 2020-06-12 | Lost |
| 1136 | 1233 | 36% | 2020-02-27 | Lost |
| 1030 | 1216 | 26% | 2020-02-08 | Won |
| 1028 | 1263 | 21% | 2020-01-10 | Lost |
| 929 | 982 | 42% | 2019-11-30 | Won |
| 1033 | 1004 | 54% | 2019-02-08 | Won |
| 1007 | 1016 | 49% | 2018-08-04 | Won |
| 1158 | 984 | 73% | 2017-07-20 | Won |
| 1141 | 1097 | 56% | 2016-11-06 | Lost |
| 979 | 1033 | 42% | 2016-05-27 | Won |
| 1130 | 1159 | 46% | 2015-01-24 | Lost |
| 1060 | 1234 | 27% | 2015-01-24 | Lost |
| 1080 | 1035 | 56% | 2015-01-23 | Won |
| 1039 | 1008 | 54% | 2014-04-12 | Won |
| 1039 | 1013 | 54% | 2014-03-24 | Lost |
| 1114 | 1125 | 48% | 2013-10-25 | Lost |
| 983 | 1055 | 40% | 2013-05-18 | Won |
| 1223 | 1172 | 57% | 2013-05-11 | Won |
| 1101 | 982 | 66% | 2013-04-13 | Won |
| 1101 | 982 | 66% | 2013-04-13 | Won |
| 1226 | 1174 | 57% | 2012-12-12 | Won |
| 1033 | 1171 | 31% | 2012-10-06 | Won |
| 968 | 1101 | 32% | 2012-10-03 | Won |
| 1099 | 1080 | 53% | 2012-05-30 | Won |
| 1107 | 1115 | 49% | 2012-02-24 | Lost |
| 1031 | 884 | 70% | 2011-10-06 | Won |
| 1185 | 1121 | 59% | 2010-11-01 | Lost |
| 919 | 1228 | 14% | 2010-10-31 | Won |
| 1018 | 1228 | 23% | 2010-10-07 | Lost |
| 851 | 1019 | 28% | 2010-08-21 | Lost |
| 1159 | 1121 | 55% | 2010-08-01 | Won |
| 987 | 1085 | 36% | 2010-07-12 | Lost |
| 1085 | 1133 | 43% | 2010-06-27 | Won |
| 1046 | 1015 | 54% | 2010-06-27 | Lost |
| 851 | 909 | 42% | 2010-04-01 | Lost |
| 1048 | 1110 | 41% | 2010-02-27 | Lost |
| 1313 | 1159 | 71% | 2010-01-01 | Won |
| 889 | 969 | 39% | 2009-09-18 | Lost |
| 1430 | 1090 | 88% | 2009-09-11 | Won |
| 1033 | 1005 | 54% | 2009-07-10 | Won |
| 1033 | 1005 | 54% | 2009-07-10 | Won |
| 970 | 1022 | 43% | 2009-06-13 | Won |
| 986 | 1015 | 46% | 2009-03-10 | Won |
| 1069 | 1033 | 55% | 2008-10-01 | Lost |
| 1141 | 1149 | 49% | 2008-08-29 | Won |
| 1071 | 1178 | 35% | 2008-06-23 | Lost |
| 1018 | 1036 | 47% | | Lost |
Attacking (29 wins) average ELOs: 1072.8 vs 1081.8 has a 48.71% of winning (if the scenario was perfectly balanced).